Happy new year! :D

So here in Finland it's already 2012! :D Im with Frida right now, hahaha. When the clock hit 00.00 instead of screaming ''Happy new year'' we screamed ''ONE DIRECTION!'', It was hilariouse ;) Anyways, HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! x

 

image description


July - December

In july, I took much pictures, I spent many days with my friends and I cried even more, because of I couldn't meet my boys. 



I met Ulrik Munther for the first time.


AND IT WAS MY BIRTHDAY!





My family, and Johanna's family were in Gothenburg - at the same time, the boys were in Stockholm :/


And in the end of July - me, Johanna and my parents went to MALLORCA!



I started august with days at the beach and life was just so amazing!




And, then before school started I went to my aunt and uncle's summerplace - again! 



Then, school started. The summer was over and it was so many things I wished I could done, but the summer was over.

In september I saw Eric Saade live, and it was pretty cool! :)



I spent my time with friends too, but school took pretty much time of my freetime.



In october the autumn came, I took a lot of pics actually AND I met some of the most amazing girls ever. 
7
My girls, my 1D crew. I love you so much!


And, One Directione were in sweden, but I couldn't meet them. I was crying a whole weekend, nobody understood me.

In november, nothing special happened, but I met my 1D crew more times and I hoped that there could come some snow...




And, in december...
Well, nothing special have happened this month.. I have spent my time in school, with friends and I spent my Christmas with my family. Today it's new year's eve and in like 7 hours, it's a new year. 
And, we haven't got any snow...



I wanna say thanks to everyone who have made this year to one of the best. 
My friends mean sooo much to me and I love them!


And, even if One Direction don't know it, I wanna say thanks to them. They have changed me. I can be myself now and they have made me smile so many times during this 7-8 month as a Directioner. I really hope I'll meet them one day - dare to dream. x



31 december 2011..

So this is the last day of 2011! :o This year har gone so fast, It's just crazy. And I'm really happy cuz my best friend is coming here so we will celebrate new year together. So I thought I would do a quick post before our guests are here. I thought I would let you guys know what I'm wearing for new year :) So here is my outfit...

You can't really see it so good cuz I had to take the picture with my web cam cuz I left my camera home... But Im wearing a black shirt and black leggings.

But Im off now cuz I think the guests are here in like 5 min? And Im not ready yet :S But happy new year everyone! And I might do a post later tonight or maybe this is my last post for 2011? Anyways, HAPPY NEW YEAR! (again) ;) x
image description

31 december

This pic is taken exactly one year ago. We had a lot of snow then, but not today. That's not good, but, yeah.

My brother is turning 18 today, so soon my grandparents and my aunt and uncle are coming. We gonna eat some breakfast together! :) Have a lovely day everyone! x



January-June

In january, nothing special happened. I took some winter pics that I was quiet proud over, so here you are two of them!



In february it was the same, I took pics and yeah.. life was boring.. haha! 



In mars, I took the first "spring-pics" and our family barbecued for the first time, haha! :)





In april I took this pic, which I'm still pretty proud over. I love it. 



In may - I BECAME A FAN OF ONE DIRECTION. The best thing that I evet done. It was in the end of may, but anyway. 
It was this pic I fell in love. They have change soo much, but I love them so damn much. 


In june, I got summerbreak, I went to my aunt's summer place and I cried beacause, I couldn't go to Stcokholm and meet my boys.



So, I'll keep on tomorrow with July-December :)



The best moments of 2011

So I have seen that a lot of people have been doing these posts called ''The best moments of 2011'' and so on.. So I thought I would to it too ;) 


Note: these pictures are coming in a random order.

When I met the lads (best day of my life).

When I went to Dubai.


When I went to London.





I got to know/meet some really amazing girls, thank's to twitter:') Love you all very much!






When I met Frida for the first time after 5 years. And now, she is one of my bestes friends<3


So yeah I guess that was all I've got. 2011 was kind of a shitty year for me but in the end of the year it was good. Comment below telling us you favorite memory from 2011! :) x
image description

Actually, I've made this by myself, but the quotes can you find everywhere.



Close up

Two pictures I took with my new close up filter! What do you guys think about the pictures? I haven't take so many pictures, so I'll will do it more and hopefully be better with the close up filter! 



That's what makes you beautiful...

SEND IN A PICTURE FOR THE ZAYNS VIDEO! :D WE NEED MORE PICTURES SO C'MON AND SEND IN A PICTURE OF YOU! x

More inforamtion HERE.




image description

trololol ;)

Sorry that I didn't blog in the morning I went early in to the city with my friend Vendela. We shopped some stuff, or well mostly me. Now Im packing cuz Im going to finland today... We're taking the boat so I'm kinda in a hurry right now. I might do a post later IF there is some internet on the boat (not sure). But I promise that tomorrow there's gonna be A LOT of fun posts :) So guys, what are you wearing for new year? It would be fun to know what our readers will wear. Anyways, I have to go now or els we're gonna miss the boat. Have a great evening! x


bad update.

Once again, sorry for not blogging, but I'm still at Johanna's place and I haven't get dressed.. hehe. Well, I'll do it soon, then I have to go home, so I'll post something funnier later! :)



Dance With me Tonight...

image description

Raaaaandom

Sorry for not blogging today, but I've been away all day and now I'm at Johanna's place! I haven't any pictuers, so you will get a pic of my boys!





No one dies as a virgin, life fucks everyone...


image description

Johanna :)

Check out this amazing blog that's runned by Johanna :) x

image description

It's everything about you, you, you..

Morning guys :') or good day guys?
I woke up at 11.30 am today, It felt good to sleep really long. Now Im just sitting here like a nolifer and not doing anything ;) I might go outside for a while and take some pictures, but Im not sure. What do you guys wanna read about? Leave a comment below telling us what you guys would like to read about. I think I'll do a post about like some clothing stuff again. Well I'll blog later, ciao! x
Their colthes... OMG, WHAT IS AIR!?


image description

Sorry...

Sorry that I haven't really been bloging today. I went into the city early in the morning and came home at 7.00pm? And then I've been with my cousins all day :') There was some robbery in Stockholm today, It was kinda scary cuz my cousins where there when it happend and we came there 5 min after... But anyways, now Im just watching some tv with my cousin.

Has anyone sent a picture to the Zayns video? Cuz there might me something wrong with the email.. But leave a comment and tell me if you have sent a picture and if you are gonna send one :)

Here is some more information about the fanvideo --->

But Im probably going to bed soon so I'll blog tomorrow again! Night! x
image description

The most beautiful boys

Hiyaa! Vaaaas happenin? I'm sitting here, in my room all alone and yes, have nooothing to do! 

Here you got some nice pics of the boys, I know you like it  ;)








Three beautiful girls

Tumblr_lwrhb91gag1r0hzw0o1_500_large
Tumblr_lwocw6b6uk1r3t7zio1_500_large
Tumblr_lw4fu5xb3s1qgxp23o1_500_large


Wiggle wiggle wiggle YEAH

image description

Tomlinson tuesday

Goodmorning! Today I'm up a bit earlier, that's good :) I don't have any speical plans for today, I don't know if I'm gonna meet the lovely kids today too.. but, otherwise, I'll just stay home, maybe do a design? And, I thinking of take some photos... maybe some cool water pics? 



Who is your favorite?




Who is your favorite?

Niall, Harry, Louis, Liam or Zayn!? 

it would be fun if as many as possible answered this, soo c'moon!

A monday



Hiyaa! 
Sorry for our bad update, but well, here you are :)

I've been at my aunt's place today because my cousin, his partner and their two kids were there. They aren't here so often so I wanna meet them when they are here :) I'm gonna eat some chocholate and fix some with my friend design, to her new blog :) How are you guys today?



I think I was tired...

Goodmorning! Hahaha, sorry for my bad update (hope you aren't angry Sofia....) anyway, I slept to like 1pm, so I was kind of tired..

Today, I'll maybe gonna meet  my cousin's kids, they are soooo cute :) I love kids, so yeah!
Well, I'll try to update more later... what do you wanna read about!? Give us some ideas! 


Blubb...

So I just woke up after a awful night... It was SO windy outside, It was this storm called Dagmar. So I could hardly sleep. But anyways, Im gonna go shopping with a friend soon and then our cousins are gonna come here later today. 

Just to remind you guys about the Zayns fanvideo, Send in some pictures! :D here is some more information about the video ---> http://samemistakes.blogg.se/2011/december/zayn.html#comment

I'll probably blog later, Ciao! x
image description

I just haven't met you yet...

Hey guys! So I just decided I would make a quick post before I go to bed. I just wonderd if there is any directioners in Stockholm that maybe would like to have some fan meeting in January. I just wanted to know if some one thinks it would be a good idea? :D So leave a comment saying if u would like to have something like that.
But anyways, Im going to bed now.. So good night, sleep tight! x
image description

Christmas feeling



I think this is my favorite christmas song this year, what's your favorite? :)


hola babes ;)

Hey guys, sorry that I haven't really been bloging today. But anyways, I woke up at 10.00 am I guess? So Im kinda tired cuz that's early to me.. haha ;) Tomorrow my cousins will come here, 3 boys... yay.. ;) Now Im just watching some tv and just chillin, haven't really done anything today. Anyways, gonna eat some chocolate nos... Because I CAN! ;) hahaha. I might blog later, Chio! x

image description

New design - to my friend

I haven't update that much today - I'm sorry! But, I've made a new design to my friend Clara, so yeah, now I'm ready! 
So, here is a print screen of the top:

If you wanna make me happy - leave a comment and tell me what you think about it :) 



Zayn :')

So guys I thougth that I would make a fan video for Zayn for he's 19 birtday :) want to be in it.
Here is some infromation about it...

1. Send me a picture with you in it with a sign sayig for example ''Happy Birthday Zayn!'' :) You dont      have to be in the picture, the only important thing is that there is a birthday message for Zayn.

2. Send it to @ samemistakes.blogg@gmail.com

3. Everyone can enter this fan video, no matter where you live.

4. You can send in pictures untill 10 january.

So hopefully a lot of people will send some pictures! x

image description

Another day

Goooood morning! Today  slept to 11am or something, so I'm not tired now, haha. I have no plans for today, I'll be home and just chillin ;)

In the evening, me and my family will eat something with my friend Johanna and her family.. so, yeah, that's nice! :)
How are you all today? 



My christmas gifts








I've got this, and I also got underwear, candy and money! I really like it, and I loooove my espresso house mug!! :D

Do you guys wanna see some pics with the close up filter? :)



Ihh! :')

So I decided to do this post about what I got for christmas now xD But anyways, this is all I got.

  • Hunters.
  • Longchamp bag.
  • Dare To Dream.
  • Warm slippers.
  • Hollister gift card.
  • 1D calender.
  • Shirt from Gina Tricot (Im gonna change it thought).
  • Lancomé mascara.
  • Cliniqué pouder.
  • A book.
  • And some money.
But Im really happy about what I got :') Well, Im gonna continue the evening with my family. Have a great evening! x
image description

Lou♥

Aww, take a look at this post that Lou posted! :') Once again, HAPPY BIRTHDAY BOO BEAR! x


image description

Happy B-day :)

Take a look at this amaZAYN fan video for Louis from us Swedish directioners! :) I am in too hahaha, so u might find me ;)

image description

hmm..

So guys I just thought I would ask you guys one thing. Would you like that me and Angelica will do a post about what we got for Christmas? Cuz I know that some people might not like that cuz they feel like we are bragging.. So please leave a comment and let us know what you think, yes or no? :) x

image description

Excited!

Good morning! I slept to 10.30am or something like that and I'm still tired, but I have to take a shower soon, then I'm gonna meet up Johanna and we will give each other christmas presents. At 3pm it's time for Donald Duck at the TV - a tradition here in Sweden! :)

So, I'll maybe post someting more later, but I don't know. Otherwise, I'll update you tomorrow, with pics of my Christmas gift, if you wanna see it? :)



image description

Merry Christmas!

So It's Christmas today! And boo bears birthday too :') Im really exited for the evening when It's time to open all the presents! hahaha, of cource that's not the main point when It's christmas but oh well ;) So right now Im watching some christmas movie with my family. I might not blog so much today cuz well, It's christmas. So if I dont do a nother post today I just wanted to wish all of our readers a merry christmas! x

 

image description


Merry Christmas

As Sofia said, it's Christmas and it's Louis birthday! Wohooo! Have to sleep now, goodnight :)



Aww :')

Aww, I saw all of the nice comments you guys have left :') Thank you so much! It makes us really happy! x

And now It's officialy Louis birthday! I love you so freaking much my boo bear! <3 

aaand It's also christmas, so MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE! Well Im going to bed now, good night sleep tight! ;) x

image description

1DFamily♥

I really love this video :') x

image description

You own my heart


So this is Christmas :')

Heyy! Sorry for my bad update today... There was something wrong with my internet almost the whole day, but now It's fixed :) So I thought I would make a post about clothes, like some clothing tips and stuff ;) And if you would like me to do like how to dress like for example Cher Lloyd. So anyways, here are some clothes I think are gorgeouse now when It's winter.



A little bit over sized swetters are always really warm and cozy in winter.




Warm shoes are inportant when It's winter, here's some cute shoes that u can wear.

 







And just some cute accersorizes :')





Swetter with American flag: Gina Tricot 299kr.

Swetter With stripes: Monki 100kr.

White Swetter: H&M 399kr.

Classic tall: Uggs, around 1229kr.

Bailey button: Uggs, around 1092kr.

Knee socks: Bikbok 79kr.

Necklace: Topshop 95kr.


Well, I might do a post later tonight. Ciao x
image description


You have a fanfic/novel?

So, if you have a fanfic/novel, you can leave a comment here below and we will do a post with links to your fanfics/novels! :)

A day in Lund

Heyy, how are you today!? 

I've had an amazing day with Julia! (My wasn't there) .. at first, we just walked around in Lund and talked.. (not about 1D, nooo, not at all!) and then we went to Espresso house :) Well, My came to Espresso house and said Hi! Then we walked around a bit more and we bought some Christmas gifts :) How was you day?



All I want for Christmas is you!

Hello ;) Tomorrow It's Christmas! yayy! feeling really extied. I'm skyping with Bella at the monent, she is really mad cuz her email got hacked... So anyways, what have you guys wished for Christmas? I'm gonna eat some lunch now, but I'll blog later, Ciao! x

Ahh, I really miss New York<3

image description

First day at the break

Goodmorning! 
I've been up since 9am, because I'm going to meet some friends today. I took a shower and soon, I will take some breakfast. Then, I'm gonna meet my neighbour and give her my christmas gift to her, and I'll get mine from her! :) And then, I have to take the train to Lund and there, I'm gonna meet my friends Julia and My! So, it will be a fun day, and I'll will update here later. So, have a nice day! :) 



....♥

image description

Before I die

X_572d888a_large
387278_278564195527672_142894339094659_917653_687475854_n_large
379078_278571918860233_142894339094659_917753_917721087_n_large
378010_278566265527465_142894339094659_917684_396093715_n_large
Tumblr_ltyrodzhid1qbrf6zo1_500_large


I love this pics. There is so much I wanna do, seriously. Why am I even sitting here writing this? I could be in another world and just live my life... but no. I'm sitting here and spending my time on this.

Dare to dream.



I'm sexy and I know it! ;)

So I'll just make this quick post before I have to clean my room... Anyways, I'm really happy about that video diary! And poor Lou, hahaha :') So today I have been with my friend Isabelle, we were just chillin and talking a lot. Haven't met her in like 3 days? haha, okey thats maybe not soo long... But there where a lot of stuff to talk about ;) haha. Well I'll go and clean my room now, but I'll blog later! x
Outfit of the day... Note: I might look a litte bit fat? But It's just the shirt that makes It look lite that :P
image description

They are back!



Wohoooooooooooo the video diaries are back and this made me happy. Have to clean my room now with some 1D-music!


WINTERBREAK!

I'm sooo happy now! Now I have winterbreak and I've spent my afternoon with 3 girls! We had a lot of fun!

So, I have to clean my room later, but I'm so tired.. haha well, I'll do it later.. ;) I have bought some christmas gifts today, so now I'm ready with that, i think? Well, are you guys ready with the Christmas shopping!?



Para-para paradise..

Hola :) So today I'm probably not gonna do anything... Just chill, cuz Im REALLY tired. can't believe It's only 2 days left untill Christmas! Ihhh! feeling really exited! Anyways, Im gonna run now. I'll blog later today, Ciao! x
A pic from when I was at Bring 1D To Me

image description

A good day

Goodmorning! Today is the day... we start at 10am and end 2 hours later.. or something like that. After school I'll meet up some friends and yeah, it will be a lot of fun! 

I also have to clean my room today.. uh, hate it but I have to do it, but with some 1D-music it's much easier!
So, what's your plans for today? 



Just. 1. Day.

The clock is pretty much now, so I have to go to bed. Just 1 day left!
Oh, Sofia has already got winterbreak now.. I'm jealous. 

After the 2 hours in school tomorrow, I will meet up some friends and we will give each other Christmas gifts and just talk... it will be fun! So, I hope Sofia will do some post here, now when she has winterbreak... haha, goodnight! 



Song of the day :)

So me and Angelica decided to do this called ''Song of the day'' everyday :) Sometimes It's me, and sometimes It's Angelica. But anyways, here is the Song of the day.



Paradies by Coldplay
image description

Long day

Hello there! Well, sorry for my bad update today but I have not been home since 8.10am or something, or well, I was home for 30 minutes before, but yeah. 

So, today was the last school day and now I've had domestic science for 3 days so I've baked many things, haha! After school I went to a "confirmation meeting" and well, I  came home at 7pm so I'm kind of tired. At the meeting we did some christmas craft, I'll show you pics later :) 

How was your day? 



Hello again winter break♥

So guys... I HAVE WINTER BREAK NOW! Im kinda exited about that cuz I really need a break from all the tests and stuff. Now Im just chillin, watching some mtv and drinking some hot chocolate :') Im kind of in a mood to post some pictures, so I'll probably do that.
btw, here is a video that I filmed when I met the lads (best day ever) <3 note: I sound RLY stupid but I was so exited and nervous...
But anyways, here is some random pictures ;)
image descriptionimage description
Old picture with my old class, from like last year?
image description

Another day in ''paradise''

Hello! Today It's the last day of school! I will start 9.30 am and end 11.00 am. And It's Cristmas in only three days! But honestly, I haven't really feeled the ''chistmas vibes'' Well anyways, Im gonna get dressed and go to school now.
I'll blog later today :) Ciao! x
Oh yeah, and Im wearing this cozy sweater today... hah
image description

I'm taken



I just have to post this pic! It's from the boys concert.

You all can see Louis, right? 
THIS IS NOT OKAY. He's standing there in a white shirt and blue trousers. He is way to hot!
Ahh, can't get over it...

But OF COURSE all of the boys look like ... ahh, THEY ARE JUST SO HOT and so amazaaayn.
I have no words for how much I love theese lads. 



Don't be scared



I just wanna say goodnight. I'm pretty tired so it's time to sleep. Well, just 1 day left in school.. wohoo!

Hope you all have had a good day!


Ohh, when you call my name♥

Hola! sry that I haven't been bloging today... But anyways, school wasn't so special. We started the day watching a movie (Avatar), It's actually a very good movie. Then we had some lunch and then the school day ended. So we only had school to like 1.00 pm? And tomorrow It's my last day of school and then... WINTER BRAKE! yay! Well It's not even a ''school day'' tomorrow. School starts at 9.30 am and ends 11.00 am. After school today I was with Vendela :) We where watching some weird movie on tv... yeah we're such nolifers ;) Well I'll go and eat now and then I'll probably do some training in our ''little gym'', Ciao! x



Never stop smiling

Tumblr_lwgtv6ptjy1qambhho1_500_large
Ahcnn2jcaaaa1aa_large

You're the voice I hear inside my head, the reason why I'm smiling. I need to meet you, I gotta meet you.

I will never forget the phone call. And I can still hear thier voices in my head, and when they shouted "heeeello".
oh my god!



Tuesday



On my way home from school I took this pic. (Not that good.. blame my phone!)
Well, it have been a pretty good day at school and now it's only 1 day left before the break! 
I have no homeworks and yeah, I have too much time now.. haha, don't know what to do! ;)


Just some few days left

Godmorning!
I'm really tired today and I don't feeling very well, but it's just today and tomorrow left in school. And at thursday the winterbreak starts.. we have like 2 hours in school, so it's okay ;)
Here you go a pic of my newest Top Of The Pop, and you can see my boys there!
I have the One Direction special too, and there is some big poster in that one!






A little thing



Okay, I'll go to bed soon, but just one thing. 
You've got that one thing..

Okay, sorry but, I have 1D in my head, ALL the time ;)

We will have this now, after every post we do. So you can see who have write a post and so on, does it sounds good? :)

Sleepless in Seattle :')

I'll just make a quick post before I'm going to bed, so I'll just post some random pictures ;) haha, enjoy...


Hahaha, so yeah, just some random pics ;) Well Im of now so good night, sleep tight! x


All I want for christmas is you - by Liam, Zayn and Louis



This is A+++!
Looooooove it!

/Angelica xx

Knitted

I looove this knitted sweater! My mum bought it this weekend to herself, but I took it today. Hehe, I always have clothes-problems in the mornings and today I found this. Waaah, I looove it!
/ Angelica xx

One dream, One band, One Direction <3

So as you all know the lads has had one concert so far and tonight they will have another one (I think). Here's some peformances from their concert yesterday :)

Klick on the songs to see the performance
Sorry if some of the videos have kinda bad quality but could find any better videos...


So on the last video right here, they are performing I Want. And on everyone concert they will bring 3 girls on stage and sing I Want to them. Yeah Im not jealous, not at all...
I'll probably not blog more today, Im kinda tired so Im probably gonna go to sleep soon... :)
//Sofia x

Sexy hips, dirty lips, tight ass, high class, nice smile, Swedish Style. ♥

Todays school wasn't so special. Well we had to dance some weird dance on our P.E... hah, but It was kinda funny ;) I just skyped with Bella, we so funny! lol jk. Today Johanna got her phone call with Niall, and Angelica and one other girl was there as well! I'm so happy for them, specially Johanna! Angelica will probably make a post about it later today... It has been snowing all day long today :') I'll make a post about 1D's tour soon, so I'll blog later.

 

//Sofia x

 


About the phone call!

At 3.30pm, me and my friend Jenny went to Johanna and when we came, we started to talk about 1D and yeah, we were like "just 35 minutes left" and so on..
Johanna, who would have the phone call, was pretty nervous but I was even more.. I asked her "are you okay?" and she was like: Yes, ARE YOU? .. Haha, it was so funny! Her brother came home just 10 minutes before they called and he just laughed at us, but we didn't care. We were sooooo nervous!
So, when we saw that the clock was 4.15pm we were like OMG! And I just stared at the phone. We all did and I told Johanna to have all the questions in front of her.  We said that they will be late, because they always are late, and yes, they were some minutes late.
At 4.23pm the phone actually rang. I got a little shock, even if I was prepared. It was a man from Sony Music (From UK) and he asked Johanna if she was ready and he said something about Niall i think, and she just: Yeah... and then there was silence. It felt like minutes, but I think it was just like 1 minute. So, someone said Hi and something more, and Johanna just "what?" .. and then... Hi, It's Niall! he said and Johanna got a shock and she started to shake a lot (I did too). At first I just was in a shock and then I actually heard NIALL'S VOICE. His Irish accent. I was in heaven!
He asked if here were snow and it was like this:
Niall: Have you got any snow?
Johana: No
Niall: Really?
Johanna: No
Niall: Oh, really?
Johanna: No...
Haha, it was pretty fun actually.
Anyway, they talked about something and then Johanna said:
I wanna say Hi from my friends Thilda, Angelica and Jenny and then Niall said something and seconds later I heard Niall say: HIIII and then, ALL OF THE LADS SHOUTED HEEEEEEEELLO. At that moment, I was dead.
They said freaking HELLO TO ME!
The boys were in a car/bus, on their way to the concert, so yeah, THE BOYS SAID HI TO ME AND MY FRIEND, AND I'M SO DAMN HAPPY.
They talked in 6 minutes (4.23pm-4.29pm) and it was just so amazing. I have NO words for this, and it's actually the 6 best minutes in my life so far. Even if it wasn't me who talked with Niall.
Niall said like: I have to go now, it was nice talking to you, bye! Johanna answered him and then, I shouted: I LOVE YOOOOU and after that he said bye again, so he probably heard me.
Well, she asked him some questions and so on,  but I don't know if she wants me to write it down here, but if you have any questions, you can leave a comment and I will answer, okay? :)
So, this was, as I said, the best 6 minutes of my life so far. It's maybe not a big thing for you who already have met them, BUT this means EVERYTHING for me and I really hope that I will meet the boys in 2012 - Dare to Dream.
At 3.30pm, me and my friend Jenny went to Johanna and when we came, we started to talk about 1D and yeah, we were like "just 35 minutes left" and so on..
Johanna, who would have the phone call, was pretty nervous but I was even more.. I asked her "are you okay?" and she was like: Yes, ARE YOU? .. Haha, it was so funny! Her brother came home just 10 minutes before they called and he just laughed at us, but we didn't care. We were sooooo nervous!
So, when we saw that the clock was 4.15pm we were like OMG! And I just stared at the phone. We all did and I told Johanna to have all the questions in front of her.  We said that they will be late, because they always are late, and yes, they were some minutes late.


At 4.23pm the phone actually rang. I got a little shock, even if I was prepared. It was a man from Sony Music (From UK) and he asked Johanna if she was ready and he said something about Niall i think, and she just: Yeah... and then there was silence. It felt like minutes, but I think it was just like 1 minute. So, someone said Hi and something more, and Johanna was like :"what?" .. and then... Hi, It's Niall! he said. IT WAS NIALL ON THE PHONE! Johanna got a shock and she started to shake a lot (I did too). At first I just was in a shock and then I actually heard NIALL'S VOICE. His Irish accent. I was in heaven!


He asked if here were snow and it was like this:
Niall: Have you got any snow?
Johana: No
Niall: Really?
Johanna: No
Niall: Oh, really?
Johanna: No...
Haha, it was pretty fun actually.


Anyway, they talked about something and then Johanna said:
I wanna say Hi from my friends Thilda, Angelica and Jenny and then Niall said something and seconds later I heard Niall say: HIIII and then, ALL OF THE LADS SHOUTED HEEEEEEEELLO. At that moment, I was dead.
They said freaking HELLO TO ME!
The boys were in a car/bus, on their way to the concert, so yeah, THE BOYS SAID HI TO ME AND MY FRIEND, AND I'M SO DAMN HAPPY.
They talked in 6 minutes (4.23pm-4.29pm) and it was just so amazing. I have NO words for this, and it's actually the 6 best minutes in my life so far. Even if it wasn't me who talked with Niall.


Niall said like: I have to go now, it was nice talking to you, bye! Johanna answered him and then, I shouted: I LOVE YOOOOU and after that he said bye again, so he probably heard me.
And, he said: See you soon! to Johanna and she died.. haha. 
And, somewhere during the 6 minutes, he said: We love you Johanna (or well, Hanna) in swedish!!


Well, she asked him some questions and so on,  but I don't know if she wants me to write it down here, but if you have any questions, you can leave a comment and I will answer, okay? :)


So, this was, as I said, the best 6 minutes of my life so far. It's maybe not a big thing for you who already have met them, BUT this means EVERYTHING for me and I really hope that I will meet the boys in 2012 - Dare to Dream.


After the phone call, we all shook and everything was unreal. I called my friend Bella, and then I called Sofia (the other girl on this blog) and after that I called Thilda. I was like crying and I haven't any words. Hope they don't think I'm sick, but they know that I love the boys SO MUCH! 
I can't get that "HEEEEEEEEEEEEEELLO" out of my head. I heard their voices, for real and ahhh, this is UNREAL. 


And, I wanna say THANKS to Johanna. I love you my friend, you are amazayn. Never ever forget that!

Any questions? Leave a comment and I will answer you :)

OMG!

I'm sooooooooo happy right now!! I have nooo words.. it was SO amazing and I just wanna say that i LOVE johanna and I'm so damn happy for her! This is SICK!

WOHO!

Woho, I'm home from school now. I have been so nervous all day and in about 1 hour some of the lads are calling!..
Well, I will tell you more about the phone call later, but I'll probably fangirl tooo much after, so maybe I can tell you in the evening.. 

My friend will come here soon and then we will go to Johanna.. I have to tell her that she HAVE TO write down her name, so she doesn't forget it.. haha!

So, how are you today? I have had a calm day at school, so I have thought about this all day long, but yeah, it's time soon... 
It's winter break soon... but we haven't any snow here in south Sweden.. :( 



Monday...

So It's monday again. Today Johanna will get her phone call with some of the lads. Angelica probably mentioned it already :) I'm really happy for her, she really deserves it! And now I only have Thusday and Wednesday left and then... I have winterbreak in almost 3 weeks! Well Im gonna go up now and eat some breakfest, I'll blog later.
Love // Sofia x

Btw, here in Stockholm we have got some snow, so Im really happy about that.
image descriptionimage description

So proud of the boys

Goodmorning! 
Monday again.. don't reallt like mondays, but today, I DO!

Yesterday, the Up All Night tour started and now you can see videos at youtube, so here's a video of "Everything about you"




I'm so proud of the boys, and I bet Sofia is that too. Well, I know she is! I wish I could go at one concert, but noooo, I can't :( 

It's time to get some sleep

Okay, it's time for me to go to bed now. I'm pretty tired, so why not?  As Sofia wrote before, the 1D video diaries will start again and I'm soo excited. I love to watch the old one though!

Someone sent a comment and she said that she wants to know everything about the phone call and well, I will tell you as much as possible, but it will be in the evening because i'll probably shake and everything the whole day! 

Now, I say goodnight with this pic, taken by me :)

/Angelica xx



Night x

Before I go to bed I just thought I'll show you guys what I wan't for christmas.
This wasn't ALL I wanted for christmas, but these are the things I want most...  Well, Im going to bed now :) Night x



Love //Sofia x

1D Diaries

So as all the directioners probably know that 1D video diaries will be back! And tomorrow the first video diary will come out! Personally Im really happy about it. I loved to watch their diaries last year.
Love //Sofia x

And here is their FIRST diary, they all look so young :')

Forever a stone...

I have been skyping with Bella and Tiff a while today, love to skype with them. It's so depressing that I can't go to 1D tour :( fuq u narnia... I'm probably gonna write on my fanfic now. Cant believe that It's only like 6 days left to christmas! And I still have some christmas shopping left. Well Im off now, might do a post before I go to sleep :) My obsession right now is this song (Breath Me) It's old but rly good.

Love //Sofia x

A boring Sunday

Hey!
I've been home all day and I haven't done anything. Or, I took a shower...

Well, tomorrow will be AWESOME because my friend Johanna won a phone call with someone of the lads, and they will call her tomorrow! Me and my other friend will be at Johanna's place and we will freak out for sure! It's pretty cool that she won and that she is going to talk with someone of the lads, but she don't know who. 
Well, I start school 8.40 am tomorrow, but we don't have any real lessons. And, we will get chirtmas break on thursday, so this week will be pretty nice! So, I haven't more "real lessons" until next year.. haha!



One thing



I love this sooooo much! Can't wait until the music video is out!

This is Sofia ;)

So this is my first posts on this blog, so I'll let you guys now a little bit about me :)
My name is Sofia, Im 12 years old (soon 13). I truly love One Direction, I have met them once (best day of my life). I love dancing, being with friends, shopping and writing. I live in Stockholm, known as Narnia... I would love to move to London someday. I'll try to update this blog at least once a day. So that's it I guess, hope you guys like this blog.
Love // Sofia x

Who is Angelica?

Hello there!
My name is Angelica and I live in south Sweden, in a pretty small town. I'm 14 years old and yeah.. don't know what to say? 
I'm a BIG fan of One Direction, or well, I'm a Directioner. So, I will probably post many One Direction related things here.. but you love them too, right? 
I have never met them, but I hope I will do it in 2012! When I don't have to be in school or have to do my homeworks I love to take photos and being with my friends! I'll try to post much photos, which I hope you like!

Me and Sofia started to talk at twitter so we don't live in the same city or something, we haven't met each other, but I hope we will do it one day. 

So, don't know what to say? If you have any questions you can send us a comment and we will answer it! :) 

/Angelica


that's me.. well, you can see a pic in the header too, but yeah